Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houma, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houma, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houma, La with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5077,772
BustAfghanistan 12,7247,907
BatnaAlgeria 8,7115,413
BecharAlgeria 8,2145,104
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5625,320
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2865,149
BiskraAlgeria 8,7145,415
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1545,688
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6086,592
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,7596,686
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,7606,686
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8736,757
ByrdAntarctica 12,3147,652
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,1555,067
BarilocheArgentina 8,1205,046
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8974,907
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6079,077
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8528,608
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43610,214
BrestBelarus 8,9255,546
BrusselsBelgium 7,8374,870
Belize CityBelize 1,364847
BeninBenin 9,9586,188
BohiconBenin 9,8826,141
BermudaBermuda 2,4951,550
BageBrazil 7,8024,848
BambuiBrazil 7,3064,540
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5644,700
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8554,260
BarcelosBrazil 4,5022,798
BarraBrazil 6,8114,232
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2223,866
BarreirasBrazil 6,7484,194
BelémBrazil 5,6583,516
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4464,627
BelterraBrazil 5,2263,247
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5854,092
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7634,824
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9584,324
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8204,238
BrevesBrazil 5,5083,423
BurgasBulgaria 9,8126,097
BurundiBurundi 13,0758,125
BatouriCameroon 11,2076,964
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6761,663
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3962,110
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8772,409
Banff, AbCanada 3,1611,964
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1521,337
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8162,371
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9541,836
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4191,503
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4292,131
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1551,339
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1662,589
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3881,484
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5141,562
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5792,846
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8842,414
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8572,397
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9372,446
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5132,804
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6037,210
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6377,232
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6135,352
BeijingChina 11,7967,330
BarranquillaColombia 2,6571,651
Benito SalasColombia 3,3782,099
BogotáColombia 3,2712,033
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7025,408
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3317,663
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0937,515
BaniDominican Republic 2,4191,503
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3571,465
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4491,522
BahariyaEgypt 10,9276,790
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0366,858
BiarritzFrance 7,7384,809
BordeauxFrance 7,7444,812
BrestFrance 7,3394,561
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3055,161
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3045,160
BitamGabon 11,0686,878
BanjulGambia 7,7564,820
BerlinGermany 8,3105,164
BrockenGermany 8,1835,085
BokeGuinea 8,0565,006
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9334,930
BudapestHungary 8,9465,559
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9615,569
BangaloreIndia 15,1199,395
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7239,149
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4608,986
BikanerIndia 13,3898,320
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7199,768
BabolsarIran 11,7107,277
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7927,949
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4837,136
Bandar LengehIran 12,7767,939
BirjandIran 12,3817,694
BushehrIran 12,3307,662
BaghdadIraq 11,5737,191
BasraIraq 12,0137,465
BelmulletIreland 6,7984,224
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9634,327
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1895,710
BergamoItaly 8,4415,246
BolognaItaly 8,6125,352
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5095,288
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2215,730
BrindisiItaly 9,3025,780
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3685,822
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1665,696
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3897,077
BeirutLebanon 10,9796,822
BenghaziLibya 10,0176,225
BirzaiLithuania 8,7115,413
BitolaMacedonia 9,5125,911
BlantyreMalawi 14,2838,876
BvumbweMalawi 14,3048,889
BintuluMalaysia 15,5779,680
BamakoMali 8,6225,358
Bko-SMali 8,6345,365
BougounMali 8,7355,428
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6674,764
BaitagMongolia 11,5937,204
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1896,953
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1276,914
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1976,958
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3217,035
BayankhongorMongolia 11,5167,156
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1136,906
BulganMongolia 11,1836,949
BhamawMyanmar 13,9668,679
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0298,097
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6887,885
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3907,700
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,0841,295
BilmaNiger 10,2376,361
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8176,100
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4074,603
BergenNorway 7,4954,657
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4964,658
BjornoyaNorway 7,4024,600
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6064,726
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6034,724
BadinPakistan 13,6058,454
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1808,190
BalakotPakistan 12,7077,896
BarkhanPakistan 13,0848,131
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,5721,598
BascoPhilippines 13,4418,352
BialystokPoland 8,8315,488
BejaPortugal 7,4594,635
BragancaPortugal 7,4064,602
BistritaRomania 9,3065,783
BucharestRomania 9,5835,955
BajkitRussia 9,8476,119
BarabinskRussia 10,5116,532
BarnaulRussia 10,7666,690
BerezovoRussia 9,4005,841
BiserRussia 9,8196,102
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3696,444
BogdarinRussia 10,3846,453
BogucanyRussia 10,2036,340
BomnakRussia 9,9056,155
BorRussia 9,8776,137
BorzjaRussia 10,7246,664
BratskRussia 10,3936,458
BelgradeSerbia 9,2095,723
BoSierra Leone 8,5075,287
BontheSierra Leone 8,4595,256
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7885,461
BerberaSomalia 13,5158,398
BusanSouth Korea 11,7027,272
BadajozSpain 7,5104,667
BarcelonaSpain 8,1065,037
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6254,738
BabanusaSudan 12,0177,468
BaselSwitzerland 8,2025,097
BernSwitzerland 8,2275,113
BangkokThailand 15,0489,351
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,0269,338
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,7039,137
BizerteTunisia 8,9035,532
BalikesirTurkey 10,0466,243
BursaTurkey 10,0806,264
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0297,475
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9664,329
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0274,366
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0264,366
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3804,586
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4324,618
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5434,688
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7241,693
Ballinger, TxUsa 914568
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6701,038
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0593,765
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0583,765
Batesville, MsUsa 494307
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10465
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,435892
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,271790
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2411,393
Beeville, TxUsa 696433
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,384860
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0211,877
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1563,826
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3011,430
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7423,568
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3943,352
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6351,016
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3771,477
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,9261,197
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 580360
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6941,674
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0981,304
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,277794
Blackville, ScUsa 988614
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4572,148
Blakely, GaUsa 571355
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0211,256
Boerne, TxUsa 774481
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7381,701
Booneville, MsUsa 598372
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9371,204
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2611,405
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7201,069
Bowling Green, KyUsa 933580
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,046650
Brenham, TxUsa 551342
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0421,269
Brinkley, ArUsa 590367
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,087676
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8931,176
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,453903
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,520945
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 276172
Brownsville, TexasUsa 776482
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,066663
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1461,334
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,419882
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,430889
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8291,136
Bunkie, LaUsa 206128
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,221759
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,245773
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2631,406
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9471,831
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1357,541
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4632,152
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1071,931
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8668,617
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8728,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -