Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houma, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houma, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houma, La with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6075,970
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5195,294
DavisAntarctica 15,6199,706
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2949,504
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3269,524
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,91511,133
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4248,963
DhakaBangladesh 14,0978,760
D’UccleBelgium 7,8374,870
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3354,558
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1193,802
DouradosBrazil 6,9264,304
DoualaCameroon 10,7936,707
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5912,231
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5141,562
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7192,311
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3762,719
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5522,207
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5242,811
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,6451,644
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2561,402
DuianChina 12,6307,849
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1885,709
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,2818,253
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2161,377
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3101,436
DabaaEgypt 10,7006,649
DakhlaEgypt 11,1356,920
DijonFrance 8,0465,000
DresdenGermany 8,4115,226
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3573,951
DebrecenHungary 9,1075,659
DalatangiIceland 6,4524,009
DaltonganjIndia 14,0248,715
DarbhangaIndia 13,8048,578
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,6428,477
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,6398,475
DumkaIndia 14,0228,713
DwarkaIndia 13,8468,604
DezfulIran 11,8987,394
DublinIreland 7,0584,386
DecimomannuItaly 8,7255,422
DobbiacoItaly 8,5545,316
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2605,754
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1136,906
DagorettiKenya 13,6438,478
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8215,482
DedzaMalawi 14,1498,792
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7337,291
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8706,755
DaweiMyanmar 15,0639,360
De BiltNetherlands 7,8334,867
De KooyNetherlands 7,7724,829
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7684,827
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3237,658
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7587,928
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9838,067
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6734,768
DalbandinPakistan 12,9978,076
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9168,026
DirPakistan 12,5827,819
DroshPakistan 12,5417,793
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,9408,662
DohaQatar 12,7097,898
DorohoiRomania 9,3595,816
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5315,301
DudinkaRussia 9,0045,595
DzardzanRussia 8,7185,418
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5357,790
DakarSenegal 7,6044,725
DaruSierra Leone 8,5945,340
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4508,979
DamazinSudan 12,5517,799
DongolaSudan 11,7057,274
DamascusSyria 11,0786,884
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,0786,884
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1536,930
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1407,544
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2128,831
DjerbaTunisia 9,1855,708
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9436,800
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0844,402
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1504,443
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7846,080
DonetskUkraine 9,9716,196
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9228,030
Dahlonega, GaUsa 839521
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,428888
Dallas, TexasUsa 686426
Danville, IlUsa 1,183735
Darlington, ScUsa 1,155718
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0871,918
David City, NeUsa 1,419882
Dayton, OhUsa 1,291802
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0021,866
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 479298
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5451,581
Decatur, IlUsa 1,167726
Del Rio, TxUsa 987613
Delaware, OhUsa 1,353841
Delphine, InUsa 1,312815
Denton, MdUsa 1,7061,060
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7151,066
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,353841
Deseret, UtUsa 2,2901,423
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9661,221
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,553965
Dickson, TnUsa 785488
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5951,613
Dixon, IlUsa 1,381858
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,246775
Dover, DeUsa 1,7061,060
Dover, TnUsa 756470
Dublin, TxUsa 745463
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,424885
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9211,194
Duquoin, IlUsa 948589
Durham, NhUsa 2,3011,430
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3404,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -