Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houma, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houma, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houma, La with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5787,816
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7857,945
KhostAfghanistan 12,7267,908
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3477,672
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,5936,582
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93110,521
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6975,404
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0376,859
KandiBenin 9,7466,056
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4062,117
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3121,437
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3111,436
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2982,049
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2661,408
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0481,273
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4153,365
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,5432,823
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6022,238
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3051,432
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,2237,596
KashiChina 12,2137,590
KunmingChina 13,7768,561
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8097,338
KhargaEgypt 11,2586,996
KosseirEgypt 11,4867,137
KajaaniFinland 8,2965,155
KuopioFinland 8,3905,213
KuusamoFinland 8,2365,118
KarlsruheGermany 8,1845,086
KasselGermany 8,1365,056
KonstanzGermany 8,3035,159
KumasiGhana 9,5555,937
KalamataGreece 9,8196,102
KerkiraGreece 9,5055,906
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9436,179
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9313,064
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1363,813
KankanGuinea 8,6165,354
KindiaGuinea 8,2905,151
KissidougouGuinea 8,5925,339
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5964,099
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6598,488
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6598,488
KeszthelyHungary 8,8805,518
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2393,877
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2188,835
KotaIndia 13,7618,551
KozhikodeIndia 15,2489,476
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8569,853
KermanIran 12,5327,788
KermanshahIran 11,6427,234
Khoram AbadIran 11,7867,324
KilkennyIreland 7,0134,358
KingstonJamaica 1,9191,192
KagoshimaJapan 11,9397,419
KanazawaJapan 11,1526,930
KaruizawaJapan 11,0596,872
KatsuuraJapan 11,0496,866
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1166,908
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1296,294
KobeJapan 11,3957,081
KochiJapan 11,5897,202
KofuJapan 11,1156,907
KumagayaJapan 11,0256,851
KumamotoJapan 11,8187,344
KumejimaJapan 12,6237,844
KureJapan 11,5897,201
KushiroJapan 10,1816,327
KutchanJapan 10,3936,459
KyotoJapan 11,3377,045
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2767,007
KitaleKenya 13,3368,287
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1437,546
KufraLibya 10,7756,696
KaunasLithuania 8,7505,437
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5545,315
KybartaiLithuania 8,7125,413
KarongaMalawi 13,8858,628
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8039,820
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1399,408
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,15010,036
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8619,856
KuantanMalaysia 16,0179,953
KuchingMalaysia 15,8999,880
KayesMali 8,2025,097
KeniebaMali 8,3025,159
KidalMali 9,2005,717
KitaMali 8,4605,257
KoutiaMali 8,8795,518
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6276,604
KisinevMoldova 9,5775,951
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9426,800
KhatgalMongolia 11,0526,868
KhovdMongolia 11,3827,073
KhujirtMongolia 11,4027,085
KhutagMongolia 11,1336,918
KenitraMorocco 7,7174,795
KalewaMyanmar 14,1208,774
KathaMyanmar 13,9908,693
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5049,635
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5469,039
KengtungMyanmar 14,2498,854
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7958,573
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1388,164
KathmanduNepal 13,6318,470
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5197,780
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2117,588
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4327,726
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3407,668
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1887,574
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3057,647
KanoNigeria 10,2226,352
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4687,127
KarasjokNorway 7,8804,897
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4164,608
KristiansandNorway 7,7284,802
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5064,665
KhasabOman 12,8818,004
KarachiPakistan 13,5158,398
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5118,396
KhanpurPakistan 13,2448,230
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1908,197
KororPalau 13,6768,498
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8985,529
KlodzkoPoland 8,6225,358
KoszalinPoland 8,3785,206
KrakowPoland 8,8345,490
KalakanRussia 10,2376,361
KaliningradRussia 8,5885,337
KamenskoeRussia 7,7484,815
KandalaksaRussia 8,2595,132
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4635,259
KazanRussia 9,7936,086
KemRussia 8,5015,282
KerchRussia 10,1166,286
KhabarovskRussia 10,2076,343
KirenskRussia 10,1436,303
KirovRussia 9,5395,928
KljuciRussia 8,3435,184
KolpasevRussia 10,2226,352
KorfRussia 7,8624,886
KostromaRussia 9,3055,782
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7974,845
KotlasRussia 9,2095,723
KrasnodarRussia 10,2916,395
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5046,527
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9766,199
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4916,519
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6194,735
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0666,255
KurganRussia 10,2886,393
KurskRussia 9,5945,962
KyraRussia 10,9316,792
KigaliRwanda 13,0728,123
KoldaSenegal 7,9414,934
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4425,246
KosiceSlovakia 9,0085,598
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8438,602
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1876,951
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7859,809
KadugliSudan 12,2057,585
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8607,370
KassalaSudan 12,4507,737
KhartoumSudan 12,1277,536
KostiSudan 12,3097,649
KalmarSweden 8,2535,128
KaresuandoSweden 7,8424,873
KarlstadSweden 7,9464,938
KristianstadSweden 8,1675,075
KamishliSyria 11,0726,880
KanchanaburiThailand 15,0429,347
Khlong YaiThailand 15,1899,439
Khon KaenThailand 14,6939,130
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,1039,385
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,8739,242
KairouanTunisia 9,0145,601
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7716,693
KarsTurkey 10,8786,760
KastamonuTurkey 10,2836,390
KayseriTurkey 10,5926,582
KonyaTurkey 10,4686,505
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4457,112
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2697,624
KinlossUk 7,1034,414
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7366,050
KievUkraine 9,4165,851
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9566,187
KirovogradUkraine 9,6445,993
KlepininoUkraine 9,9746,198
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7426,054
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0405,617
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7366,050
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,485923
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8881,795
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,139708
Keene, NhUsa 2,2351,389
Kenton, OhUsa 1,406874
Kenton, OkUsa 1,405873
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,049652
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7451,085
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8583,640
Kingfisher, OkUsa 984612
Kinston, NcUsa 1,337831
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1061,930
Knoxville, TnUsa 935581
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6073,484
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2183,864
KabompoZambia 13,1418,166
KabweZambia 13,5958,448
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5968,449
KafirondaZambia 13,4698,370
KaomaZambia 13,2588,239
KasamaZambia 13,6368,473
KasempaZambia 13,2978,263
KawambwaZambia 13,4178,337
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8208,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -