Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houma, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houma, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houma, La with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4927,762
NeuquenArgentina 7,9734,955
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,8784,896
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5557,802
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6189,084
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3148,895
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3439,534
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,402871
NatitingouBenin 9,6445,993
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7354,807
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9646,813
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7966,709
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7572,335
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5432,202
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3272,068
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0791,913
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6772,906
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9471,831
North Bay, OnCanada 2,1061,309
N’DjamenaChad 10,8196,723
NanchangChina 12,9538,049
NanjingChina 12,4917,762
NanningChina 13,8648,616
NicosiaCyprus 10,7316,668
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1155,043
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3951,488
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3141,438
NegeleEthiopia 13,4468,356
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1416,923
NandiFiji 11,1416,923
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2405,120
NancyFrance 8,0565,006
NantesFrance 7,5844,713
NiceFrance 8,3715,202
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2505,127
NurembergGermany 8,3335,178
NurnbergGermany 8,3305,176
NaxosGreece 10,0546,247
NanortalikGreenland 4,7782,969
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8162,993
NordGreenland 6,4984,038
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7092,926
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8545,502
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2738,869
New DelhiIndia 13,4208,339
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0295,611
NaganoJapan 11,0546,869
NagasakiJapan 11,8727,377
NagoJapan 12,5317,787
NagoyaJapan 11,2526,992
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5827,819
NaraJapan 11,3597,058
NazeJapan 12,2817,632
NemuroJapan 10,0846,266
NiigataJapan 10,9006,773
NikkoJapan 10,9706,817
NobeokaJapan 11,7847,323
NairobiKenya 13,6428,477
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7354,806
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,0007,457
NidaLithuania 8,5765,329
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4379,593
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,8139,826
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,0138,708
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0788,748
NaraMali 8,5615,320
NioroMali 8,3605,195
NemaMauritania 8,4885,275
NouakchottMauritania 7,5894,716
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3947,702
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2297,599
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5967,827
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3767,690
NandaimeNicaragua 2,0421,269
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5186,536
NiameyNiger 9,5455,931
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6644,762
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8024,848
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0484,380
NawabshahPakistan 13,4188,338
NokkundiPakistan 12,9368,038
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,3893,970
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0468,729
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7915,463
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,5406,550
NikolaevRussia 9,7436,055
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5615,941
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1245,048
NizneangarskRussia 10,3276,417
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5756,572
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4735,886
NovgorodRussia 8,8505,499
NovosibirskRussia 10,5856,578
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8499,849
No. 6Sudan 11,7577,306
NyalaSudan 11,7127,278
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,5299,029
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,8499,227
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6239,708
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,4989,009
NarathiwatThailand 15,7919,813
NigdeTurkey 10,6036,589
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5247,161
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8376,113
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,440895
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,440895
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 834518
Natchez, MsUsa 228142
Neosho, MoUsa 878546
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2411,393
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9081,185
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,596992
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,504935
New London, WiUsa 1,6551,028
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8351
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6339
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6281,012
New YorkUsa 1,9711,225
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9651,221
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9641,220
Newark, NjUsa 1,9411,206
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8701,162
Newberry, ScUsa 958595
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,009627
Newnan, GaUsa 662411
Newport, TnUsa 1,013630
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3403,940
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,573977
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,503934
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3372,074
North Loup, NeUsa 1,567974
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,568974
Norton, KsUsa 1,432890
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,487924
NdolaZambia 13,5418,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -