Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houma, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houma, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houma, La with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8546,124
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4129,577
ParanaArgentina 7,5354,682
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4914,655
PehuajoArgentina 7,8784,896
PergaminoArgentina 7,7384,808
PigeArgentina 8,0334,992
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3784,585
PosadasArgentina 7,3344,557
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0484,380
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,2784,523
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0274,988
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45810,848
Port HedlandAustralia 16,89510,499
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9693,709
ParakouBenin 9,8146,099
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2264,490
ParacatuBrazil 7,0144,359
ParanaBrazil 6,5644,079
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6034,725
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9274,305
ParintinsBrazil 5,0893,163
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3453,943
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6124,730
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1534,445
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7584,200
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0944,408
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3344,558
PeixeBrazil 6,4714,021
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9034,290
PicosBrazil 6,6524,134
PiraiBrazil 7,6674,765
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7514,195
PompeuBrazil 7,3114,543
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9014,289
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3693,337
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5094,666
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1413,194
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8394,871
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3603,952
PosseBrazil 6,7984,225
PlevenBulgaria 9,5685,946
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6626,004
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,1459,411
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6272,254
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3192,684
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2832,040
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1601,342
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9581,217
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4301,510
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6152,246
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3572,086
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8362,384
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3451,457
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8941,798
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7262,315
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1902,604
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5991,615
ParronChile 7,4074,603
Puerto AysenChile 8,5365,304
Puerto MonttChile 8,1035,035
Punta ArenasChile 9,3855,832
PingbianChina 12,7817,942
PeralesColombia 3,2422,015
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5652,215
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2671,409
PragueCzech Republic 8,4985,281
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3151,439
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3831,481
PoloDominican Republic 2,3511,461
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3081,434
PichilingueEcuador 3,6172,247
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5762,222
PuyoEcuador 3,7152,309
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9536,806
ParisFrance 7,7894,840
PerpignanFrance 8,0995,033
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,29410,747
Port-GentilGabon 10,9616,811
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,3932,109
PotsdamGermany 8,3005,158
PatrasGreece 9,7216,041
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3463,322
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8793,032
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3252,066
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2411,392
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7491,087
PecsHungary 8,9905,586
PambanIndia 15,5609,669
PuneIndia 14,4138,957
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,61910,327
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,09910,004
PadovaItaly 8,6045,346
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5065,286
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1205,667
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1005,655
PantelleriaItaly 9,0935,651
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5305,300
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7435,433
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7765,453
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9315,550
PiacenzaItaly 8,4835,272
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5955,341
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6865,397
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9325,550
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1515,687
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8535,501
PrizziItaly 9,1515,686
PakseLaos 14,7389,158
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9629,919
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,65710,351
PlaisanceMauritius 16,68510,368
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6217,221
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2845,769
PatheinMyanmar 14,8269,213
PutaoMyanmar 13,6268,467
PyiMyanmar 14,5969,070
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4387,729
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3687,685
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3677,685
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4407,731
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2157,590
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8741,165
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4856,516
PohangNorth Korea 11,6007,208
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4997,145
PadidanPakistan 13,3478,294
PanjgurPakistan 13,1788,189
ParachinarPakistan 12,6767,877
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3238,279
PeshawarPakistan 12,7047,894
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6148,460
PilarParaguay 7,1654,453
PiscoPeru 5,0633,146
PiuraPeru 4,0172,496
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2283,249
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6229,086
PoznanPoland 8,5205,294
PrzemyslPoland 9,0255,609
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3934,594
PortalegrePortugal 7,4474,628
Porto Portugal 7,2834,526
PavelecRussia 9,5715,948
PecoraRussia 9,1235,669
PermRussia 9,8036,092
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6585,380
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7265,422
PjatigorskRussia 10,5746,571
PoronajskRussia 9,7616,066
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1566,311
Providenja BayRussia 6,7144,172
PskovRussia 8,7705,450
PodorSenegal 7,7574,820
PopradSlovakia 8,9245,546
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0748,746
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0528,732
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2385,119
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7119,763
Port SudanSudan 12,2057,584
ParamariboSuriname 4,5652,837
PiteňSweden 7,9894,964
PalmyraSyria 11,1016,898
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2045,098
PhetchabunThailand 14,7419,160
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,7239,149
PhraeThailand 14,5829,061
PhuketThailand 15,7359,778
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7099,762
Prachin BuriThailand 14,9929,316
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2729,490
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7032,301
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2944,532
PoltavaUkraine 9,6846,018
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8184,858
PradoUruguay 8,0294,989
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1005,033
Palestine, IlUsa 1,075668
Pana, IlUsa 1,099683
Paoli, InUsa 1,132703
Paris, IlUsa 1,183735
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9601,218
Pascagoula, MsUsa 225140
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0081,248
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 834519
Pawhuska, OkUsa 944587
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,253778
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0291,882
Pensacola, FlUsa 354220
Peoria, IlUsa 1,235767
Perry, OkUsa 922573
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8141,127
Philo, OhUsa 1,403872
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0601,280
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8491,149
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 529329
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9561,215
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6761,042
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,543959
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9711,225
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2551,401
Pocahontas, ArUsa 713443
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4461,520
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9561,215
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,278794
Pontotoc, MsUsa 542337
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4252,129
Port Arthur, TxUsa 321199
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9031,183
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4252,129
Portage, WiUsa 1,6091,000
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3881,484
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2922,046
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,497930
Prescott, ArUsa 535333
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0401,889
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6471,023
Princeton, InUsa 968601
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1951,364
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,594990
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6132,245
PetaukeZambia 13,8588,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -