Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houma, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houma, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houma, La with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2487,611
ShkoderAlbania 9,3205,791
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6975,405
SaltaArgentina 6,6264,118
San AntonioArgentina 8,2595,132
San LuisArgentina 7,4464,627
San RafaelArgentina 7,5114,667
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8584,883
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9704,331
SarmientoArgentina 8,6395,369
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2338,844
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2288,841
SalzburgAustria 8,5465,311
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0306,854
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2667,001
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1556,932
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4683,398
SaveBenin 9,8736,135
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0393,753
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1355,676
SalvadorBrazil 7,3304,555
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6734,768
SantaremBrazil 5,2283,248
SantosBrazil 7,6104,729
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3444,564
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7743,588
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9084,293
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7594,822
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4814,649
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5464,689
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0893,784
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6524,755
São PauloBrazil 7,5544,694
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3214,550
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9113,052
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0074,354
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1924,469
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3854,589
SobralBrazil 6,5124,046
SoureBrazil 5,5983,478
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6994,163
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0434,998
SurubimBrazil 7,1994,473
SadovoBulgaria 9,6756,012
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6065,969
SofiaBulgaria 9,5395,928
SiemreapCambodia 14,9899,314
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1391,951
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7691,720
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7841,730
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2282,627
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4002,734
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9281,819
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8331,761
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9531,214
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3902,107
Scott, SkCanada 2,9341,823
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0721,909
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9141,811
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4211,504
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2793,280
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2561,402
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2841,419
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4362,135
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0302,504
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4432,140
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9841,854
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7031,679
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7081,683
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2302,007
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1054,415
SalCape Verde 6,9824,339
SantiagoChile 7,3254,552
SewellChile 7,3964,596
ShanghaiChina 12,4457,734
ShantouChina 13,4358,348
ShenyangChina 11,3417,047
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1081,310
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6701,659
San JoseCosta Rica 2,2931,425
SibenikCroatia 8,9735,576
SplitCroatia 9,0235,607
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2425,122
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8744,893
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3571,465
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5001,554
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4531,524
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3441,457
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4501,522
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4381,515
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3051,432
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3881,484
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3101,435
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5541,587
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4251,507
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3131,437
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2541,401
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4471,521
San GabrielEcuador 3,5012,176
SalloumEgypt 10,4256,478
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6096,592
SohagEgypt 11,2657,000
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2787,008
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,7731,102
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,5925,961
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0525,004
StrasbourgFrance 8,1565,068
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9913,102
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6882,913
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5496,555
SchleswigGermany 7,9844,962
StuttgartGermany 8,2475,125
SamosGreece 10,1176,287
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8636,129
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0766,261
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9353,066
SiguiriGuinea 8,5745,328
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,6591,031
SzegedHungary 9,0935,651
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8115,475
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0253,744
SagarIndia 13,9678,679
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7737,938
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8448,603
SemnanIran 11,8547,366
ShahroudIran 11,8467,362
ShirazIran 12,3767,691
ShannonIreland 6,9054,291
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4035,222
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0975,653
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3825,830
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5455,310
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6225,358
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2735,762
SigonellaItaly 9,2815,767
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2185,728
SagaJapan 11,8007,333
SaigoJapan 11,3737,067
SakaiJapan 11,4357,106
SakataJapan 10,7706,693
SapporoJapan 10,3496,431
SaseboJapan 11,8407,358
SendaiJapan 10,7626,687
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6947,267
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7047,273
ShinjoJapan 10,7566,684
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4697,127
ShirakawaJapan 10,8946,770
ShizuokaJapan 11,1816,948
SumotoJapan 11,4447,111
SuttsuJapan 10,4326,482
SuwaJapan 11,1106,904
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,1394,436
SavannakhetLaos 14,6269,088
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6555,378
SiluteLithuania 8,5965,342
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4715,885
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6639,733
SalimaMalawi 14,1518,794
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0139,329
SibuMalaysia 15,7319,775
SanMali 8,8905,524
SegouMali 8,7605,444
SikassoMali 8,9135,539
St. BrandonMauritius 16,66010,353
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,561970
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5417,171
SainshandMongolia 11,4677,126
SafiMorocco 7,5754,707
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6154,732
SittweMyanmar 14,4728,993
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5724,705
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1464,441
SaiqOman 13,2528,235
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6028,453
SurOman 13,4008,327
SialkotPakistan 12,9378,039
SibbiPakistan 13,0588,114
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2064,478
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,2723,276
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1678,804
SandomierzPoland 8,9075,535
SniezkaPoland 8,5525,314
SuwalkiPoland 8,7535,439
SzczecinPoland 8,3375,180
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4094,604
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0303,747
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7921,735
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,49910,252
Satu MareRomania 9,1645,695
SibiuRomania 9,3725,824
SulinaRomania 9,7596,064
SadrinskRussia 10,1856,329
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7035,408
SalekhardRussia 9,1555,689
SaratovRussia 10,0526,247
SejmcanRussia 8,3265,174
SelagoncyRussia 9,1475,684
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4505,872
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1406,301
SmolenskRussia 9,1675,696
SociRussia 10,4446,490
SortovalaRussia 8,5945,341
SuntarRussia 9,5025,905
SurgutRussia 9,8136,098
SverdlovskRussia 10,0336,235
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2935,775
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0771,912
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7056,652
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5149,641
SingaporeSingapore 16,23510,088
SliacSlovakia 8,8845,520
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5807,196
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4607,121
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5354,682
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7074,789
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5674,702
SevilleSpain 7,6454,751
SennarSudan 12,3617,681
ShambatSudan 12,1217,532
ShendiSudan 12,1217,532
StenseleSweden 7,8304,865
StockholmSweden 8,1855,087
StorlienSweden 7,6994,785
SundsvallSweden 7,9794,958
SantisSwitzerland 8,3355,179
SongeaTanzania 14,0878,754
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,5779,059
SongkhlaThailand 15,7509,787
Suphan BuriThailand 14,9789,308
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5819,682
SurinThailand 14,8409,222
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5545,937
SokodeTogo 9,6956,024
SfaxTunisia 9,1135,663
SousseTunisia 9,0475,622
SamsunTurkey 10,4386,487
SiirtTurkey 11,0416,861
SivasTurkey 10,6036,589
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1007,519
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1594,449
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9304,306
SarataUkraine 9,6896,021
SarnyUkraine 9,1415,680
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0466,243
SumyUkraine 9,5935,961
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9258,032
SaltoUruguay 7,6174,733
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9871,856
Safford, AzUsa 1,8681,161
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3291,447
Saint Leo, FlUsa 868539
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,018633
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,429888
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6281,012
Salem, InUsa 1,132703
Salem, OrUsa 3,2942,047
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2861,421
San Angelo, TexasUsa 957595
San Antonio, TexasUsa 749466
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5341,575
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0491,894
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7931,736
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8971,800
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9451,209
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8001,740
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8461,769
Santuck, ScUsa 1,016631
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9581,217
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 951591
Scott City, KsUsa 1,331827
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7881,111
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,132703
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3622,089
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3522,083
Sedan, KsUsa 979608
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4082,118
Selma, AlUsa 445276
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0411,268
Seymour, InUsa 1,132703
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,073667
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2091,373
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 435270
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,511939
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6441,022
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,403872
Southport, NcUsa 1,297806
Sparta, IlUsa 956594
Spencer, WvUsa 1,373853
Spickard, MoUsa 1,216755
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0461,893
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8071,123
Springfield, IlUsa 1,144711
Springfield, MissouriUsa 885550
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6654,142
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7981,117
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,018633
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8421,145
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9711,225
State College, PaUsa 1,7041,059
State University, MsUsa 412256
State University, NmUsa 1,576980
Staunton, VaUsa 1,433891
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8971,179
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,163723
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9541,836
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,505935
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1431,331
Subiaco, ArUsa 675420
Summerville, ScUsa 1,071666
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1251,942
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,066663
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,355842
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9871,234
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9787,443
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0801,914
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4262,129
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1712,592
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6084,727
SocotraYemen 13,9788,686
SenangaZambia 13,1728,185
SerenjeZambia 13,7048,516
SeshekeZambia 13,3368,287
SolweziZambia 13,2818,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -